(See Cal Code Regs., tit. 14, §15364.) More specifically, any operational restrictions that are more prohibitive than the No Project Alternative (i.e., the current Settlement Agreement terms) would result in the County's Settlement Agreement and implementing Access Plan losing their " grandfathered" status under ANCA, which limits an airport operator's right to impose new restrictions on aircraft operations without obtaining federal approval. Pursuant to the United States Code (49 U.S.C. §47524[d][4]), the "grandfathered" status of the County's Settlement Agreement and implementing Access Plan only remains intact if the "subsequent amendment to an airport noise or access agreement or restriction ... does not reduce or limit aircraft operations or affect aircraft safety." In this instance, this type of alternative would constitute a subsequent amendment to the Settlement Agreement (as most 46 Page 56 of 78 recently amended in 2003) that reduces or limits aircraft operations relative to the existing, authorized regulatory limits (i.e., 10.8 MAP and 85 Class A