Abatement, removal, storage and /or disposal of eligible water hazards. For purposes of this Agreement, "abandoned" is defined in Harbors and Navigation Code section 522(a): "Any hulk, derelict, wreck, or parts of any ship, vessel, or other watercraft sunk, beached, or allowed to remain in an unseaworthy or dilapidated condition upon publicly owned submerged lands, salt marsh, or tidelands within the corporate limits of any municipal corporation or other public corporation or entity having jurisdiction or control over those lands, without its consent expressed by resolution of its legislative body, for a period longer than 30 days without a watchman or other person being maintained upon or near and in charge of the property, is abandoned property ". b. The funds provided under this Agreement shall not be utilized for abatement, removal, storage, or disposal of commercial vessels.