A RESOLUTION OF THE PLANNING COMMISSION OF THE CITY
[…] Sufficient site access is provided from the abutting public right-of-way (Santa Ana
Avenue) with the proposed tract map.
2. Public improvements, including removal and replacement of damaged concrete curb,
gutter, and sidewalk along Santa Ana Avenue and Mesa Drive frontage will be required
of the applicant pursuant to the Municipal Code and the Subdivision Map Act. Each
residential unit will be required to provide separate water service/meter and sewer lateral
and cleanout.
Finding:
F. That, subject to the detailed provisions of Section 66474.4 of the Subdivision Map Act,
if the land is subject to a contract entered into pursuant to the California Land
Conservation Actof 1965 ("WilliamsonAct'), the resulting parcels following a subdivision
of the land would not be too small to sustain their agricultural use or the subdivision will
result in residential development incidental to the commercial agricultural use of the
land.
Fact in Support of Finding:
The properly is not subject to the Williamson Act. The subject property is not designated
as an agricultural preserve and is less than one hundred (100) acres.
Finding:
G. That, in the case of a "land project" as defined in Section 11000.5 of the California