Iarrrrons Land Lace P1cln.0— John iVct-v le :1 h 01-1 (.-I ELI T./ilr ,/11.1 ) per: 1. Section 2.i.1 Ali-cralt Noise that the "aircraft iloisc emanating from airports may be incompatible with general welfare of the inhabitants within file vicinity of all airport. ?. Section 2.1.2 Safety Compatibility Zones in 4yllich "the purpose ol' 111CSc /.odes is to support the continued use and operation ol'an airport by establishint, compatihilit\ and safety standards to prornote air navigational sallety and to reduce potential safety ilaiarcl� 16r persons living. working or recreating near .1WA." 3. Section 2.1.4. and PUC Section 21674 which state That the Commission is char��ed b\ K V Section 21674(a) "to assist local agencies in ensuring coillpalible land uses in the vicinity ol'...existing airports to the extent that the land in the vicinity of those airports is not already devoted to incompatible uses." and PUC Scctlon 21674(b) "to coordinate planning at the state. regional and local levels so as to provide liar the orderly LlcyclopnlCnt ofair transportation. while at t1C Sa111C tulle IN-0teCtlllg the puhliC health. safety and \yelfarc.- 4. 3.2.1 General Policy of which states that the Cieneral