HomeMy WebLinkAbout95-74 - Special Improvement District 95-1 - CIOSARESOLUTION NO. 95- 74
[…] - 4 -
AJJJ�
John W. Hedges, Mayor
EXHIBIT A
CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH
SPECIAL IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT NO. 95 -1
• (CIOSA)
•
RATE AND METHOD OF APPORTIONMENT OF SPECIAL TAX
- 1 -
24003.02 JHW.( {,na �pk}!AnS k::!,L:..4'i ;; 07/061'iM6M
SA2Y L i7; !u t r Lr F.Hk AEt;UPDE
RECORDING REQUESTED BY AND pin R. fiF> ZE
AFTER RECORDATION RETURN TO:
City Clerk
City of Newport Beach
3300 Newport Boulevard
Newport Beach, CA 92663
• NOTICE OF SPECIAL TAX LIEN CONFORMED p COY
i'
Not Compared wit h Original
CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH
SPECIAL IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT NO. 95-1
(CIOSA)
Pursuant to the requirements of Section 3114.5 of the California Streets and
Highways Code and Section 320 of the City of Newport Beach Special Improvement District
Financing Code (the "Code "), the undersigned City Clerk of the City of Newport Beach (the
"City "), County of Orange, State of California, hereby gives notice that a lien to secure
payment of a special tax is hereby imposed by the City Council of the City. The special tax
secured by this lien is authorized to be levied for the purpose of paying the principal of and
interest on bonds, the proceeds of which are being used to finance the acquisition and
construction of public facilities described on Exhibit A attached hereto and hereby made a
part hereof.
The special tax is authorized to be levied within the City of Newport Beach Special
Improvement District No., 95 -1 (CIOSA) (the "District ") which has now been officially
formed and the lien of the special tax is a continuing lien which shall secure each annual