Page 356, Item I, paragraph 2: "In response to Council Member Brenner's question regarding Mr. Mosher's written comments relative to Item 5, City Manager Leung indicated that she will check with the Finance Department and see if an adjustment to the building excise tax amount is needed." Page 357, Item X.111, paragraph 2: "It was the consensus of the City Council to bring this item back at a future meeting." [This passage does not comply with Government Code Sec. 54953(c)(2) (part of the Brown Act), which requires for each action taken by the Council, a public report of "the vote or abstention on that action of each member present for the action." Use of the word "consensus" leaves readers unable to know which Council members voted for or against giving staff this direction.