Grantee shall notify DBW in writing of such reimbursement and shall return all funds disbursed by DBW to Grantee with respect to such water hazard immediately. d. Abatement, removal, storage and disposal of eligible surrendered vessels. For purposes of this Agreement, "surrendered" is defined in Harbors and Navigation Code section 526.1(a): e "`surrendered vessel' means a recreational vessel that the verified titleholder has willingly surrendered to a willing agency under both of the following conditions: 2 (1) The public agency has determined in its sole discretion that the vessel is in danger of being abandoned, and therefore has a likelihood of causing environmental degradation or becoming a hazard to navigation. (2) The decision to accept a vessel is based solely on the potential of the vessel to likely be abandoned and cause environmental degradation or become a hazard to navigation." f. The funds provided under this Agreement shall not be utilized for surrender, abatement, removal, storage, or disposal of commercial vessels.